Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent

2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03 2022/03
Net Sales 1,162,025836,731735,284625,486756,983
Operating Profit 7,219-24,7366,840-21,28617,663
Ordinary Profit 1,962-48,9337,40789,498657,504
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 10,384-111,1885,269108,695642,424
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 111.13-1,192.0856.501,165.346,887.54
Total Assets 1,036,886951,261896,081974,6081,574,960
Net Assets 243,094181,233200,234316,162984,882
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 20.910.911.322.456.2

*Negative figures are representing losses